Monday, March 2, 2015


It's been almost a year I don't access this site and finally I'M BACK! :D

Weekend has always been the best part of the week. I mean, every week. Last Sunday my family and I decided to go to an event named North Bazaar. It's located at Jet Ski Cafe, Pantai Mutiara, North Jakarta. What attracted us (actually me) to come there? Yes, because there were many stalls selling foods and also stuffs. Bazaar means foods and cute stuffs!

I needed to walk around the bazaar just to see and choose what food should be bought. Well, in the end, it took me 3 rounds until I decided to buy foods. Yes, foods. Traditional meatball and Vampire Chicken from Mulan were foods that (finally) I bought. Yummy.

Anyway, there was something different in this bazaar. Actually I didn't only look for unique foods and stuffs but I was waiting to meet one of my favorite fashion blogger named Anastasia Siantar. Waiting for an hour means nothing if in the end you can get what you want, do you agree? :)

Uhm, to be honest there were two things that made me a little bit shocked when I met her. First, I thought she would be taller than me (she looks so tall on her blog!) and she has cute voice (that doesn't match with her age, seriously!) Hahaha.

It was nice to meet you, Anastasia! Keep inspiring. :) 

Follow on Bloglovin

Bloglovin // Tumblr // Lookbook // Chictopia //  Twitter // Facebook // Instagram

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

My Inked Little Finger

Indonesians! April 9th, 2014 is the day you all can contribute giving vote; using your right as an Indonesian in Legislative Election.

I was speechless seeing one of the ballots. You know why? It was because I didn't know all the candidates well! I saw the faces of the candidates one by one and chose with my heart lol. Hopefully I didn't make a wrong decision.

So guys, wherever possible, give your vote in this Legislative Election. Say no to GolPut! Give your vote and let's make Indonesia a better country. Every vote means so much to determine our country's fate. :)

Follow on Bloglovin

Bloglovin // Tumblr // Lookbook // Chictopia //  Twitter // Facebook // Instagram

Thursday, March 6, 2014

Indonesia Fashion Week: Day 3

As a fashion enthusiast, who isn't interested or doesn't want to come to fashion events? Especially, the biggest fashion event in his or her country. Yes, like Indonesia Fashion Week. It's the biggest fashion event in Indonesia and it was held two weeks ago (February 20th-23th, 2014) at Jakarta Convention Center.

I came there on the 3rd day with my boyfriend. I'm really glad we have the same 'feeling' about fashion, so... We're genuinely click! :D

Before entering the Plenary Hall (where the fashion show was going to be held), I went to the bazaar.

I saw so many awesome fashion-related things such as these...

Hmm, wondering about how to wear this kind of shoes properly...

Actually, those are just a few! Hahaha.

Finally, the time had come. It was the time for me to attend the fashion show named Urban Kebaya. First of all, I want to say sorry for the bad quality images of the fashion show. I think it's caused by the lighting in the hall. It was too bright. :"D

I really loved the outfit designed by Vindy Faizah (Urban Minds). It looked effortlessly cool and modern (perfectly matched with the fashion show's theme), yet still had the nationalist touch. As you can see (later on the video), its pattern is Batik!

The second outfit that I loved the most was this.

It's designed by Hidayatun Mustaghfiroh (It's Me My Style). The outfit's pattern and also colors were so lovely. I love pastel colors!!

And take a look at the model's legs. She has two long legs which makes her look amazing walking on the stage. Stunning!

Anyway, I didn't capture all the models on that fashion show because at first, I recorded it. Hehe. I'm trying to upload my amateur video about the fashion show here on my Youtube account. I don't know exactly when it can be well-uploaded because my internet connection is kinda unfriendly from the last few weeks. So... Just wait! x)

Have a great days, guys! Xx.

Follow on Bloglovin

Bloglovin // Tumblr // Lookbook // Chictopia //  Twitter // Facebook // Instagram