Sunday, December 30, 2012

Good Time

Good time, good time, good time. From December 25th until 29th, I spent my days at my Grandma's house. There were so many funny and unforgettable moments happened, and I am going to tell you all shortly. :)

'I'm so happy!' is the only sentence that can describe how I feel now. On my short-holiday, I had a chance to stay and meet my Grandmother, cousin, Aunts, Uncles, and my high school friends. They were all so nice!

First of all, my high school friends asked me to go to Riyanto (a place that sells fried rice and noodle) and a teen cafe named Ninotchka (owned by Sonia Eryka) to have a chat; spending a little time together. I missed them a lot!

Red velvet cake in a jar and ginger cookies.

In the house, avocados, mangoes, guavas, oranges, and other fruits were provided by my Grandmother. Not only fruit, one of my favorite food named Tempe Orek was provided too! Aha.
It's just too sweet! I felt welcomed and loved there.

On Friday, my Uncle asked me and Hana to go to Mall Puri Indah for lunch. You know, it seemed not enough for us.

After coming back from there, Hana and I went to a teen cafe (again) named Mustache Me. It was slightly same with Ninotchka, but had a unique menu and decoration.

Spaghetti carbonnara and banana split were foods that I chose. Those were so damn tasty and made me guilty! :D

Yummy banana split.

Tempting spaghetti carbonnara.

That is a little about my holiday. How about you guys? Hope you are all having a nice holiday with the ones you love.

Bloglovin // Tumblr // Lookbook // Chictopia //  Twitter // Facebook // Instagram

Sunday, December 2, 2012

Friends and Pancake

Well, for me, having a class on Saturday is not a good thing. Do not care if there is one, two, or even three classes on that day. It is pretty annoying.
Yesterday, my friend, Dyan, made something for me. She randomly wrote this on my desk.

And also this one.

The second one is not only Dyan's handwriting but my handwriting too! We were totally bored with the lesson so we made this! :))

When the class was over, we (Dyan, Sansan, and I) went to SMS for having fun. Too bad Sansan could not go with us because she already had an appointment with her high school friends.


Because I felt a bit tired and accidentally saw Pancious, I immediately told Dyan to go there. And yay, I got my Blueberry Cheese pancake and waffle! :D

Thank you Dyan for accompanying me from 8 am until 6 pm!

Bloglovin // Tumblr // Lookbook // Chictopia //  Twitter // Facebook // Instagram

Saturday, November 17, 2012

Beloved People

November 8th, 2012 was a good day and it had made me feel happy. But, my happiness didn't stop at that day. Three days from November 8th, something good happened to me. Do you all know what it is? ... My Uncles, Aunts, their children, Cousins, Grandmother, and Great-grandmother came to my house! Whoa, I was excited! We talked, laughed, and shared stories together for almost three hours. I genuinely could feel the warmth. :")

After that, we went to Summarecon Mal Serpong to find something that could be eaten. My aunt gave an idea to eat at Eat and Eat (which is located at Summarecon Mal Serpong 2). 'There are plenty of food choices!' she said. So, we finally decided to go there.

When we arrived, we all immediately sat at a long table (which was a combination of several tables. Haha!) and tried to find food(s) that we like one by one. When I had ordered and got the food, my cousin, Hana Freli, suddenly came and screamed to me like, 'Aaaaa! *waves her hands*' Haha. That was cute! Her expression seriously made me wanna laugh.
'Hi!!! Go get your food now!' I said.

She chose the same food like me, boiled chicken and collards. But with only one bowl of rice, whereas I ate one and a half bowl of rice. :$ DON'T JUDGE ME! I did that because I hadn't eaten from the morning. Hahaha.

After we all finished eating our meals, then I took photos with Hana Freli, Emily Karim (my cousin), and my grandma! Yay!

with Hana.

with Emily.

with Grandmother.

I love taking photo because it can be something that reminds me about someone, places, or anything, which happens in my life. It physically serves as a reminder.

How lucky I am to have these people around me. I'm truly blessed. Thank God. :)

Bloglovin // Tumblr // Lookbook // Chictopia //  Twitter // Facebook // Instagram

Friday, November 16, 2012

Sushi All The Time!

Eight days ago, I was officially free from midterm. My friends and I decided to go to a place to get 'something' that could refresh our brains, and it was Shabu Tei! We (Jesica, Joceline, Evelyn, and I) went there after we finished Public Relations Management exam. Whoaaa, we were truly happy! The taste of it's foods were delicious, either shabu or sushi. But the portion for sushi was slightly smaller than sushi in general.

Jesica Tifany, Joceline, Evelyn, and me.

Anyway, there's a promo at Shabu Tei. With a minimum purchase Rp300.000, we're able to get 50% discount! This promo is valid until the end of the year, precisely on December 31th, 2012.

Bloglovin // Tumblr // Lookbook // Chictopia //  Twitter // Facebook // Instagram